FindMyDepartment56

Affliate Disclaimer: When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.

Department 56 - Dickens Village Listed By Collection

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z   

The Dickens’ Village Series was first released in 1984. These delightful pieces were designed to capture the spirit of an English Victorian Christmas.

Below is the list of items showing how many current auctions are underway on eBay.
You can then click on an item to see more detail.
The detail will show the price of the current bid.


Item
Collection: Dickens' Village Series
Year Released Year Retired Right Now on eBay
Open
Leacock Poulterer1997199957
Leed's Oyster House1999200148
Lighthouse, Queens Port2003200515
Lily Bros. Gazing Balls201520164
Lilycott Garden Conservatory2000200113
Lomas Ltd. Molasses19931996246
London Gin Distillery200518
London Skating Club2003200316
Lynton Point Tower1998200154
M. Pickering Finest Persian Rugs2008201010
Manchester Square1997200027
Many Happy Returns201820192
Margrove Orangery1999200125
Marshalsea Debtors' Prison20183
Maylie Cottage19911993326
McShane Cottage1999200163
Mead & Mutton Public House2006200810
Melancholy Tavern2003200525
Merchant Shops198819933
Mini Dickens Kenilworth Castle198419881
Mini Dickens, Manor, Abbey198419881
Miniature Dicken's Cottages198419881
Miniature Dickens1984198815
Miniature Dickens Christmas Carol198419882
Miniature Dickens Lane Shops198419881
Miniature Dickens Train Station198419890
Miniature Original Shops of Dickens' Village198419884
Miss Lavender's Soaps & Sachet201320143
Mordecai Mould Undertaker2002200432
Morston Steak And Kidney Pie103
Mr. & Mrs. Pickle19941997170
Mr. Wickfield Solicitor19891992105
Mrs. Brimm's Tea Room2001200218
Mulberrie Court Brownstones1996199966
Naval Academy, Queens Port2003200510
Nephew Fred's Flat19911994135
Nephew Fred's Home201420172
Nettie Quinn Puppets & Marionettes19962001134
Nicholas Nickleby1988199174
Nicholas Nickleby Cottage19881991127
Nine Ladies Dance Conservatory201820180
Norfolk Biffins Bakery2002200424
Norman Church1986198715
North Eastern Sea Fisheries Ltd.1998199990
Notting Hill Water Tower2003200519
Old East Rectory73
Old Michaelchurch19921996279
Old Queensbridge Station1999200230
Olde Bramling Oast House201720176
Olde Pearly's Toby Jugs201820188
Olde Vine Cottage201520176
Oliver Twist1991199360
Peale's Bell Casting2007200910
Pearce & Crump Silversmiths2007200711
Peggotty's Seaside Cottage19891992203
Piccadilly Gallery2001200243
Plumstead Market House2005200712
Portobello Road Thatched Cottages19941997281
Potts Pub201120139
Poulterer19881993142
Prettywell Sisters Lace Makers200620097
Pump Lane Shoppes19931996139
Punch & Judy Theatre201420148
Quilly's Antiques1996199971
Ramsford Palace1996199675
Regent Street Coffeehouse2002200412
Regent's Park Punt Rental201020117
Rockingham School2000200216
Royal Mail, Devon201220148
Royal Staffordshire Porcelains2000200252
Royal Stock Exchange2000200123
Royal Tree Court Waterglobe/Music Box200220023
Russell Street Books201920191
Ruth Marion Scotch Woolens1989199044
Scotland Yard Station2004200521
Scrooge & Marley Counting House198619950
Scrooge & Marley's Counting House20002023242
Seton Morris Spice Merchant19981998169
Shakespeare's Birthplace2002200340
Sheffield Manor2001200227
Sherlock Holmes - 221B Baker Street200020034
Sir John Falstaff Inn19941995379
Sir John Falstaff Inn Ornament19951995197
Six Jolly Fellowship Porters201320236
Somerset Valley Church2001200154
Splendid Cod Fish N' Chips201020126
St. Clive's In The Dell201620178
St. Ives Lock House2001200342
St. Luke's Church2010201160
St. Martin-In-The-Fields Church2000200248
St. Stephen's Church2004200613
Staghorn Lodge1999200221
Steeple Church with pigtail light1998200015
Stone Cottage198519883
Stratford Holiday Pies & Tarts201220123
Straw Duck Pub201420153
Strawberry Cottage201320142
Stump Hill Gatehouse2003200528
Sudbury Church93
Sweetbriar Cottage2002200316
Swift's Stringed Instruments200620229
T. Puddlewick Spectacle Shop1995199875
T. Smith Christmas Crackers2004200617
T. Watling Ships & Sails200620084
T. Wells Fruit and Spice Shop1988199081
T.C. Chester Clocks & Watches2004200710
Tattyeave Knoll1998199947
Tea Time2007200918
Teaman & Crupp China Shop1998200368
Thatched Cottage198519880
The China Trader1999200078
The Chop Shop1995199785
The Christmas Carol Cottage1996200067
The Church At Cornhill201120130
The Cottage Of Bob Cratchit & Tiny Tim198619950
The Daily News2002200423
The Duke's Wheel Cheese Shoppe201620171
The Flat of Ebenezer Scrooge1989200162
The Flying Horse Tavern200820100
The Grapes Inn19951996310
The Grapes Inn Ornament19961996105
The Hansom Cab Co.201720188
The Harbourmaster House201620177
The Hoops2011201222
The Horse And Hounds Pub1998200431
The Leather Bottle2002200332
The London Gallery201620176
The Maltings19951998195
The Melancholy Tavern1996199940
The Mermaid Fish Shoppe19881993148
The Merry Fir Advent Wreaths201720186
The Neilan Lund Gallery200820107
The Old Curiosity Shop20002005118
The Old Curiosity Shop1987199992
The Old Curiosity Shop19982000423
The Old Curiosity Shop Ornament1997199835
The Olde Camden Town Church1996199960
The Original Shops Of Dickens' Village19841988104
The Oxford Arcade201720174
The Partridge & Pear201230
The Pied Bull Inn19921993213
The Pied Bull Inn Ornament1996199677
The Red Lion Pub2004200419
The Six Geese Bedding & Down201620164
The Slone Hotel2001200313
The Smoking Bishop201120115
The Speckled Hen Pub201920192
The Spider Box Locks1999200179
The Spirit Of Christmas1997200072
The Spirit of Giving19971998105
The Swan & Trumpet201620170
The Sword & The Shield2015201628
The Three Hens Market201420153
The Three Lemons Inn201820181
The Timbers Hotel200520066
The Wool Shop19881990152
Theatre Of The Macabre2003200520
Theatre Royal19891992248
Thomas Gainsworth, Portrait Artist To The Queen200620067
Thomas Kersey Coffee House1986198964
Thomas Mudge Timepieces1998200046
Thornbury Chapel2001200348
Tily's Boiled Sweets201820205
Tily's Boiled Sweets Ornament201820193
Toby Street Vendor201820192
Town Crier1998200036
Tudor Cottage1985198842
Turner's Spice & Mustard Shop2004200717
Tutbury Printer19901996327
Tuttle's Pub1986198945
Victoria And Albert201820184
Victoria Park Theatre2005200616
Victoria Station1989199856
Victorian Family Christmas House2004200417
Victorian Sign Painter201820183
Victorian University2006200711
Village Express Van19921996421
W.M. Wheat Cakes & Puddings19931996169
Wackford Squeers Boarding House19881991331
Walpole Tailors19881993835
Walter Key, Scrivener200720094
Wellbourn Bros. Lanterns200720096
West Lott Chapel2008201013
Westminster Abbey2002200511
White Horse Bakery19881993142
White Stag Inn201920191
Whittlesbourne Church19941998128
Wilkenson & Kidd Saddlery200720100
William & Robert Glaser, Stained Glass200620085
Williams Gas Works2003200520
Wingham Lane Parrot Seller1999200148
Wrenbury Baker1995199778
Wrenbury Shops19951997251
Yarmouth's Discovery Bay20173


Previous Page   Next Page




Back to the top

eBay compatible application Last Updated October 23, 2026, 7:35 am
Copyright © 2026 N. & C. Stevens

Privacy Policy


➤