FindMyDepartment56

Affliate Disclaimer: When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.

Department 56 - Dickens Village Listed By Collection

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z   

The Dickens’ Village Series was first released in 1984. These delightful pieces were designed to capture the spirit of an English Victorian Christmas.

Below is the list of items showing how many current auctions are underway on eBay.
You can then click on an item to see more detail.
The detail will show the price of the current bid.


Item
Collection: Dickens' Village Series
Year Released Year Retired Right Now on eBay
Open
1 Royal Tree Court2002200218
20th Anniversary Dickens' Village Series Pins2003200356
48 Doughty St, Home to Charles Dickens200920117
A Christmas Carol Reading By Charles Dickens1996199711
A Warm Welcome201820190
A.G. Scott Hats & Walking Sticks2005200830
Abbey Lane Chocolates200720075
Abel Beesley Butcher1984198868
Abel Beesley Butcher198419880
Abel Beesley Butcher - Anniversary Edition200820104
Abington Lockkeeper's Residence2000200232
Abington Lockside Inn2000200326
Admiral's House, Queens Port200520069
Aldeburgh Music Box Shop1999200037
Aldeburgh Music Box Shop Gift Set 19992000104
All Saints Church2003200590
An Elegant Evening Out201820190
Anglesey Cottage2011201311
Anniversary Gazebo, Dickens' Village, Cheers To 40 Years!201520161
Antiquarian Bookseller200220046
Arabella's Millinery2013201510
Ashbury Inn19911995283
Ashwick Lane Gift Set200020000
Ashwick Lane Hose & Ladder1997200559
Bah, Humbug!1997200032
Balmoral Lodge201320153
Barley Bree1987198946
Barleycorn Manor200420066
Barmby Moor Cottage19972000119
Barrow Manor; set of 2 includes fountain;2007200812
Barton's Holiday Greens200820084
Bayly's Blacksmith2001200424
Bean & Son Smithy Shop198419880
Bean & Son Smithy Shop1984198844
Bean And Son Smithy Shop - Anniversary Edition201020107
Beckingham's Christmas Candles200620067
Belle's House2002200413
Belle's House, Special Edition200420040
Berkshire Downs Cricket Club2011201113
Betsy Trotwood's Cottage19891992374
Bidwell Windmill #2200120039
Bishops Oast House19901992279
Blenham Street Bank19951998107
Bluebird Cottage201120123
Blythe Pond Mill House19861990156
Boar's Bacon & Candied Hams201120123
Boarding & Lodging School -- #181992199312
Boarding & Lodging School -- #4319941998255
Booter And Cobbler1988199074
Boz's Books200820121
Brandon Mill201213
Brick Abbey1987198961
Brightsmith & Sons, Queens Jewellers2001200113
Brookshire Cottage2018202013
Brookshire Cottage Ornament201820194
Browning Cottage19941997166
Brownlow House1991199390
Buckingham Palace2005200619
Bucklebury Cottage2008200910
Bumpstead Nye Cloaks & Canes19931996228
Burwickglen Golf Clubhouse2000200220
Butter Tub Barn19961999138
Butter Tub Farmhouse1996199990
C. Fletcher Public House1988198922
C.D. Boz Ink & Pen Co.201320144
C.H. Watt Physician19901996219
Camden Coffee House201320159
Canadian Pub200420040
Canadian Trading Co.1997199811
Candle Shop1984198826
Candle Shop198419880
Candle Shop - Anniversary Edition201020103
Canton Tea Trading200720095
Cartwright Coach Builders200720076
Chadbury Station And Train1986198920
Chalk Cottage2005200621
Chancery Corner1999199966
Charles Darby Perfumery200620094
Cheers!201820211
Chesterton Manor House198719884
Child's Play1998200133
Chiswick Brewery201220133
Christmas At Ashby Manor200520050
Christmas At Codington Cottage200220025
Christmas At Regent's Park House200920094
Christmas Carol Cottages19861995410
Church of St. Alban201220131
Church of St. Mary-Le-Bow201920205
Cobb Cottage1994199797
Cobblestone Shops198819901
Cobles Police Station19891991136
Codington Cottage2002200319
Collyweston Post Office200220037
Comb's Honey Cottage201720197
Cottage Toy Shop1986198949
Counting House & Silas Thimbleton Barrister19881990126
Criterion Magic Lantern Theatr201720175
Crooked Fence Cottage19972000133
Crown & Cricket Inn19911992230
Crown & Cricket Inn Ornament1996199659
Crowntree Freckleton Windmill #12000200135
Crowntree Inn1984198881
Crowntree Inn198419880
Crowntree Inn - Anniversary Edition200820107
Customs House, Queens Port2004200627
David Copperfield198919920
Dedlock Arms19931994298
Dedlock Arms Ornament19941994331
Devon Brook Span Cottage2012201312
Devonshire Creamery201220137
Dickens Family Stroll200920101
Dickens Lite-Up Ornaments1988199015
Dickens Original Lite-Up Ornaments1989199023
Dickens Village Porcelain Plate198719897
Dickens' Birthplace2003200438
Dickens' Cottages198519885
Dickens' Gad's Hill Chalet2001200337
Dickens' Lane Shops198619897
Dickens' Village Church19982000185
Dickens' Village Church1985198927
Dickens' Village Church Ornament1997199831
Dickens' Village Gate2018202198
Dickens' Village Holiday Special Home For The Holidays Set201720175
Dickens' Village Mill199820007
Dickens' Village Mill1985198630
Dickens' Village Mill Ornament1997199888
Dickens' Village Start A Tradition Set1995199678
Dickens' Village Start A Tradition Set199719982
Dickens' Village, Christmas Sweets201620162
Dickens' Village, The Magic Of Christmas201420141
Dickens' Village, The Sounds of Christmas201520151
Dickens, Welcoming Home Christmas20183
Dovington Chapel2014201510
Dudden Cross Church19951997226
Dudley Docker1999200061
Duniway Abbey201820196
Dursley Manor19951999117
E. Tipler, Agent For Wines & Spirits200416
East Indies Trading Co.1997199989
Ebenezer Scrooge's House2001202317
Eight Milkmaids Crock201720171
Essex Road Fencing Academy201520152
Evan Hoyt Sponge Dealer2012201211
Evening Arrival201820180
Ewart Public Library201320141
Fagin's Hide-A-Way19911995285
Faversham Lamps & Oil229
Fezziwig's Ballroom2000200025
Fezziwig's Holiday Dance201620171
Fezziwig's Warehouse19861995363
Five Gold Rings Engraver201520167
Four Calling Birds Shoppe201520175
Foxmore Cottage201620172
Frasier Family Barn200620086
Frasier Family Farmhouse200620086
Fred Holiwell's House2001200420
Frost Fair Pavilion201420158
Frost Fair Pavilion201420146
Frost Fair Roasted Ox201620162
Frost Fair Sled & Sleigh Rentals201520165
Gad's Hill Place19961997277
Gad's Hill Place Ornament1997199782
Geo. Weeton Watchmaker19881993177
Ghost Of Christmas Present Visits Scrooge2001200115
Giggelswick Mutton & Ham19941997260
Glendun Cocoa Works2000200321
Glensford School200820128
God Bless Us Every One1997200054
Golden Swan Baker1984198843
Golden Swan Baker198419880
Golden Swan Baker - Anniversary Edition200820104
Great Denton Mill19931997322
Great Expectations Satis Manor19982001120
Great Yarmouth Light201720182
Green Gate Cottage1989199046
Green Grocer1984198884
Green Grocer198419880
Green Grocer - Anniversary Edition201020107
Green's Park Nosegays2003200513
Gunnersbury Park Folly2003200323
H. Smythe, Publisher200520076
Hampshire Solicitor201420158
Hampshire Sweeps201420175
Hampton Court Palace201820193
Hather Harness19941997237
Heathmoor Castle19981999157
Hedgerow Garden Cottage2000200260
Hembleton Pewterer19921995294
Hickman Wells Gentlemen's Club2005200720
Hold On Tight201120126
Holiday Special Tegan's Toy Shoppe201320132
Holly-Tree Inn2010201010
Hollyberry Cottage2004202323
Hop Castle Folly2002200228
Hospital For Sick Children At Ormond Street200320044
Howard Street Row Houses200420079
Isle Of Wight Chapel201820205
Isle Of Wight Chapel Ornament201820191
Ivy Glen Church19881991341
J. Horsley Christmas Cards2004200711
J. Lytes Coal Merchant19971999101
J.D. Nichols Toy Shop19951998127
Jones & Co. Brush & Basket Shop1984198837
Jones & Co. Brush & Basket Shop198419880
Jones & Co. Brush & Basket Shop - Anniversary Edition200920100
Joseph Edward Tea Shoppe201114
Kenilworth Castle1987198814
Kensington Palace19981998145
King's Road19901996122
King's Road Post Office19921998340
Kings Cakes2016201611
Kingsford's Brew House19931996147
Knottinghill Church19891995293
Lea Hurst House2010201112


Previous Page   Next Page




Back to the top

eBay compatible application Last Updated October 23, 2026, 7:35 am
Copyright © 2026 N. & C. Stevens

Privacy Policy


➤