FindMyDepartment56

Department 56 - Dickens Village Listed By Part Number

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   

The Dickens’ Village Series was first released in 1984. These delightful pieces were designed to capture the spirit of an English Victorian Christmas.

Below is the list of items showing how many have sold on eBay in the last 90 days
and how many current auctions are underway. You can then click on an item to see more detail.
The detail will show the price the item was ultimately sold for, or the current bid.


ItemYear Released Year Retired Part Number eBay
OpenSold
Holly-Tree Inn20102010401690077
Romantic Getaway20102010401690010
The Hoops201120124020181109
Potts Pub20112013402018263
Joseph Edward Tea Shoppe2011402018368
Boar's Bacon & Candied Hams20112012402018425
Bluebird Cottage20112012402018573
Berkshire Downs Cricket Club201120114020186153
Dickens Clock Tower20112011402019104
Pub Patrons201120174020192010
Chelsea Market Tea Monger2011402019477
Caramelized Bacon - A Holiday Tradition201120124020195111
Listening For The Ocean201120124020196146
Awaiting The Umpires Call201120114020197224
Hold On Tight20112012402019872
The Church At Cornhill20112013402094515
Scrooge's Merry Christmas20112013402094623
Stocking Up20112012402198046
A Merry Christmas, Bob20112011402361200
The Smoking Bishop20112011402361274
Anglesey Cottage20112013402362417
A Fairytale Romance20112013402362533
The Partridge & Pear201240252533324
Chiswick Brewery20122013402525463
Brandon Mill20124025255194
Evan Hoyt Sponge Dealer201220124025256141
Devon Brook Span Cottage20122013402525785
Royal Mail, Devon20122014402525864
Devonshire Creamery20122013402525933
A Night On London Town20122014402526104
Chiswick Brewboy20122013402526213
Champion Herding Dog20122014402526330
The Sponge Seller20122012402526442
Just In Time For Lunch20122013402526552
Devon Postmaster20122013402526621
Churning Temptation20122013402526702
Buying One for Posterity201220134025268134
Seconds For All20122012402869800
Stratford Holiday Pies & Tarts20122012402869866
Church of St. Alban20122013402869911
The Baptism Of Charles Dickens20122013402870071
Strawberry Cottage20132014403035640
Arabella's Millinery201320154030357154
Miss Lavender's Soaps & Sachet20132014403035883
C.D. Boz Ink & Pen Co.20132014403035963
Six Jolly Fellowship Porters2013403036093
Camden Coffee House20132015403036137
Balmoral Lodge20132015403036293
New Hats For The Jubilee20132014403036403
Scent Of The Day201320144030365105
Thank You, Mr. Dickens201320144030366134
Sweet Pickings201320144030367103
A Jolly Good Tune201320174030368123
A Proper Cup Of Coffee20132014403037284
Estate Planning201320134030373210
See Dickens' London20132014403037430
Dickens Accepts The Queen's "Highland Journal" 20132014403037533
Purrfect Treats20132014403069930
Dickens Nativity20134030700189
Holiday Special Tegan's Toy Shoppe20132013403556631
Tegan's Accessory Set20132013403556721
Ewart Public Library20132014403556916
Bringing Dickens Home201320144035570185
Dovington Chapel20142015403650735
Hampshire Solicitor20142015403650852
Hampshire Sweeps20142017403650975
Straw Duck Pub20142015403651025
Punch & Judy Theatre201420144036511155
Off To The Festivities201420154036515124
Minding Village Business20142015403651691
Lucky Day For a Sweep201420174036517152
Making Ready for a Full House2014201540365181912
Saturdays With Punch & Judy201320144036519105
Caroling By Lamplight20144036520114
Dickens' Carriage Ride201420154036521114
Holiday Adventure201420154036522110
Nephew Fred's Home201440365251210
Christmas A Humbug, Uncle20144036526611
Blindman's Buff2014201640365272114
Dickens' Village, The Magic Of Christmas20142014404239702
The Three Hens Market20142015404239865
Helping Mother Hen201420154042399207
Frost Fair Pavilion201420154044784137
Sledding At The Fair201520164044788103
Frost Fair Pavilion20142014404480411
Frost Fair Sled & Sleigh Rentals201520164044805174
Olde Vine Cottage20152017404480684
Four Calling Birds Shoppe201520174044807116
The Sword & The Shield20152016404480891
Essex Road Fencing Academy201520154044809126
Lily Bros. Gazing Balls20152016404481094
Old Joe's Beetling Shop20152016404481126
A Bundle For Old Joe's Consideration20152016404481201
Waiting In The Parlor For Old Joe2015404481363
Frost Fair Skaters20152016404481400
Sledding At The Fair20142014404481511
Warm And Cozy Tonight20152016404481630
An Evening Stroll201520164044817116
Touche201520154044818134
Lovebirds201520164044819116
Dickens' Town Tree20154044820310
Lighting The Lane2015404482113
London Town Crier201520174044822157
Gazing Ball Reflections20152016404482385
Dickens' Village, The Sounds of Christmas20152015404919612
Five Gold Rings Engraver2015201640491971110
Dickens Village String Trio20152015404919811
Long Live The Queen201520164049199131
Anniversary Gazebo, Dickens' Village, Cheers To 40 Years!201520164050926148
The Six Geese Bedding & Down20162016405092786
Frost Fair Roasted Ox201620164050928143
The London Gallery201620174050929179
The Duke's Wheel Cheese Shoppe20162017405093062
Kings Cakes201620164050931245
The Harbourmaster House201620174050932102
Letters To Santa, Dickens20162016405093417
The Perfect Pillow201620164050935166
Frost Fair Treat20162016405093662
Rossetti and His Muse201620174050937108
Cheese Samples For All2016405093856
Twelfth Night Temptation20162016405093984
From Across The Pond20162016405094082
Fezziwig's Holiday Dance201620174050944713
A Dance With Belle2016405094604
Foxmore Cottage20162017405477594
Dickens' Village, Christmas Sweets20162016405496183187
The Swan & Trumpet201620174054962117
St. Clive's In The Dell2016201740549631211
Dickens' Village, Sidewalk Sweets20162016405496433
Swan & Trumpet Beer Wagon20162017405496552
First Christmas Eve Service20162017405496692
Criterion Magic Lantern Theatr201720174056633155
Eight Milkmaids Crock201720174056634145
Comb's Honey Cottage201740566351110
The Merry Fir Advent Wreaths20174056636155
The Oxford Arcade201720174056637143
Holiday Cab Ride2017405663844
Olde Bramling Oast House201720174056639143
The Amazing Magic Lantern Show20174056640109
Victorian Milk Maid20172017405664175
Honey Harvest2017405664264
Ladies Auxiliary Brass Band201720174056643113
The Hansom Cab Co.20174056644119
Turnabout Is Fair Play201720174056645143
Oast House Hop Harvest201720174056646212
Xmas Carol Poulterers Shop Set2017405664874
Dickens' Village Holiday Special Home For The Holidays Set2017201740593791112
Great Yarmouth Light2017405938012
Yarmouth's Discovery Bay2017405938186


   Next Page




Back to the top

Last Updated February 21, 2018, 6:35 am
Copyright © 2018 N. & C. Stevens