FindMyDepartment56

Department 56 - Dickens Village Listed By Part Number

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   

The Dickens’ Village Series was first released in 1984. These delightful pieces were designed to capture the spirit of an English Victorian Christmas.

Below is the list of items showing how many have sold on eBay in the last 90 days
and how many current auctions are underway. You can then click on an item to see more detail.
The detail will show the price the item was ultimately sold for, or the current bid.


ItemYear Released Year Retired Part Number eBay
OpenSold
Holly-Tree Inn20102010401690081
The Hoops201120124020181160
Potts Pub20112013402018271
Joseph Edward Tea Shoppe20114020183272
Boar's Bacon & Candied Hams20112012402018440
Bluebird Cottage20112012402018582
Berkshire Downs Cricket Club201120114020186180
Dickens Clock Tower20112011402019132
Pub Patrons2011402019244
Chelsea Market Tea Monger20114020194236
Caramelized Bacon - A Holiday Tradition201120124020195113
Listening For The Ocean201120124020196212
Awaiting The Umpires Call201120114020197233
Hold On Tight20112012402019880
The Church At Cornhill20112013402094500
Scrooge's Merry Christmas20112013402094613
Stocking Up20112012402198081
The Smoking Bishop20112011402361296
Anglesey Cottage20112013402362451
A Fairytale Romance20112013402362551
The Partridge and Pear20124025253527
Chiswick Brewery20122013402525460
Brandon Mill20124025255301
Evan Hoyt Sponge Dealer201220124025256151
Devon Brook Span Cottage20122013402525780
Royal Mail, Devon201220144025258102
Devonshire Creamery20122013402525941
A Night On London Town20122014402526120
Chiswick Brewboy20122013402526230
Champion Herding Dog20122014402526320
The Sponge Seller20122012402526491
Just In Time For Lunch20122013402526573
Devon Postmaster20122013402526640
Churning Temptation20122013402526730
Buying One for Posterity201220134025268140
Stratford Holiday Pies & Tarts20122012402869871
Church of St. Alban20122013402869902
The Baptism Of Charles Dickens20122013402870070
Strawberry Cottage20132014403035641
Arabella's Millinery201320154030357152
Miss Lavender's Soaps & Sachet20132014403035871
C.D. Boz Ink & Pen Co.20132014403035970
Six Jolly Fellowship Porters20134030360250
Camden Coffee House20132015403036123
Balmoral Lodge201320154030362164
New Hats For The Jubilee20132014403036410
Scent Of The Day201320144030365121
Thank You, Mr. Dickens201320144030366132
Sweet Pickings201320144030367150
A Jolly Good Tune20134030368221
A Proper Cup Of Coffee201320144030372101
Estate Planning201320134030373262
See Dickens' London20132014403037411
Dickens Accepts The Queen's Highland Journal 20132014403037571
Purrfect Treats20132014403069951
Dickens Nativity20134030700282
Holiday Special Tegan's Toy Shoppe20132013403556631
Holiday Special Tegan's Accessory Set20132013403556700
Ewart Public Library20132014403556922
Bringing Dickens Home201320144035570201
Dovington Chapel20142015403650784
Hampshire Solicitor20142015403650841
Hampshire Sweeps20144036509103
Straw Duck Pub20142015403651040
Punch & Judy Theatre201420144036511211
Off To The Festivities201420154036515163
Minding Village Business201420154036516111
Lucky Day For a Sweep20144036517202
Making Ready for a Full House201420154036518263
Saturdays With Punch & Judy201420144036519121
Caroling By Lamplight20144036520203
Dickens' Carriage Ride201420154036521182
Holiday Adventure201420154036522132
Nephew Fred's Home20144036525240
Christmas A Humbug, Uncle20144036526153
Blindman's Buff201420164036527340
Dickens' Village, The Magic Of Christmas20142014404239711
The Three Hens Market20142015404239881
Helping Mother Hen201420154042399305
Frost Fair Pavilion201520154044784173
Sledding At The Fair201520164044788152
Frost Fair Sled & Sleigh Rental201520164044805170
Olde Vine Cottage20154044806112
Four Calling Birds Shoppe20154044807195
The Sword & Shield20152016404480880
Essex Road Fencing Academy201520154044809151
Lily Bros. Gazing Balls201520164044810123
Old Joe's Beetling Shop20152016404481162
A Bundle For Old Joe's Consideration20152016404481202
Waiting In The Parlor For Old Joe20152016404481354
Frost Fair Skaters20152016404481411
Warm And Cozy Tonight20152016404481620
An Evening Stroll201520164044817192
Touche201520154044818122
Lovebirds201520164044819141
Dickens' Town Tree20154044820487
Lighting The Lane2015404482171
London Town Crier20154044822112
Gazing Ball Reflections201520164044823113
Dickens Village,Sounds of Xmas20152015404919600
Five Gold Rings Engraver20152016404919763
Dickens Village String Trio20152015404919820
Long Live The Queen201520164049199157
Anniversary Gazebo, DV201620164050926165
The Six Geese Bedding & Down201620164050927172
Frost Fair Roasted Ox201620164050928153
The London Gallery20164050929205
The Duke's Wheel Cheese Shoppe2016405093082
Kings Cakes201620164050931116
The Harbourmaster House20164050932133
Letters To Santa, Dickens20162016405093425
The Perfect Pillow201620164050935212
Frost Fair Treat20162016405093681
Rossetti & His Muse20164050937146
Cheese Samples For All20164050938163
Twelfth Night Temptation201620164050939143
From Across The Pond201620164050940124
Fezziwig's Holiday Dance2016405094484
A Dance With Belle2016405094662
Foxmore Cottage2016405477593
Dickens' Village, Christmas Sw20162016405496117671
The Swan & Trumpet20164054962133
St. Clive's In The Dell20164054963123
Dickens' Village, Sidewalk Swe20162016405496411
Swan & Trumpet Beer Wagon2016405496583
First Christmas Eve Service20164054966101
Criterion Magic Lantern Theatr20174056633141
Eight Milkmaids Crock20174056634191
Comb's Honey Cottage20174056635144
The Merry Fir Advent Wreaths20174056636171
The Oxford Arcade20174056637151
Holiday Cab Ride2017405663832
Olde Bramling Oast House20174056639192
The Amazing Magic Lantern Show20174056640102
Victorian Milk Maid20174056641121
Honey Harvest2017405664295
Ladies Auxiliary Brass Band20174056643132
The Hansom Cab Co.20174056644192
Turnabout Is Fair Play20174056645161
Oast House Hop Harvest20174056646122
Xmas Carol Poulterers Shop Set20174056648122
Dickens' Village Holiday Special Home For The Holidays Set2017405937981
Great Yarmouth Light2017405938041
Yarmouth's Discovery Bay20174059381101


   Next Page




Back to the top

Last Updated December 13, 2017, 6:35 am
Copyright © 2017 N. & C. Stevens