FindMyDepartment56

Department 56 - Dickens Village Listed By Part Number

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   

The Dickens’ Village Series was first released in 1984. These delightful pieces were designed to capture the spirit of an English Victorian Christmas.

Below is the list of items showing how many have sold on eBay in the last 90 days
and how many current auctions are underway. You can then click on an item to see more detail.
The detail will show the price the item was ultimately sold for, or the current bid.


ItemYear Released Year Retired Part Number eBay
OpenSold
Holly-Tree Inn20102010401690060
Romantic Getaway20102010401690010
The Hoops201120124020181112
Potts Pub20112013402018271
Joseph Edward Tea Shoppe2011402018371
Boar's Bacon & Candied Hams20112012402018420
Bluebird Cottage20112012402018571
Berkshire Downs Cricket Club201120114020186151
Dickens Clock Tower20112011402019123
Pub Patrons20112017402019202
Chelsea Market Tea Monger2011402019455
Caramelized Bacon - A Holiday Tradition201120124020195101
Listening For The Ocean201120124020196112
Awaiting The Umpires Call201120114020197216
Hold On Tight20112012402019880
The Church At Cornhill20112013402094511
Scrooge's Merry Christmas20112013402094612
Stocking Up20112012402198012
A Merry Christmas, Bob20112011402361210
The Smoking Bishop20112011402361291
Anglesey Cottage20112013402362420
A Fairytale Romance20112013402362531
The Partridge & Pear20124025253253
Chiswick Brewery20122013402525440
Brandon Mill20124025255162
Evan Hoyt Sponge Dealer201220124025256130
Devon Brook Span Cottage20122013402525760
Royal Mail, Devon20122014402525870
Devonshire Creamery20122013402525920
A Night On London Town20122014402526100
Chiswick Brewboy20122013402526221
Champion Herding Dog20122014402526330
The Sponge Seller20122012402526472
Just In Time For Lunch20122013402526532
Devon Postmaster20122013402526620
Churning Temptation20122013402526710
Buying One for Posterity20122013402526880
Seconds For All20122012402869800
Stratford Holiday Pies & Tarts20122012402869841
Church of St. Alban20122013402869900
The Baptism Of Charles Dickens20122013402870030
Strawberry Cottage20132014403035650
Arabella's Millinery20132015403035791
Miss Lavender's Soaps & Sachet20132014403035880
C.D. Boz Ink & Pen Co.20132014403035941
Six Jolly Fellowship Porters2013403036072
Camden Coffee House20132015403036121
Balmoral Lodge20132015403036271
New Hats For The Jubilee20132014403036410
Scent Of The Day20132014403036572
Thank You, Mr. Dickens201320144030366121
Sweet Pickings20132014403036791
A Jolly Good Tune201320174030368111
A Proper Cup Of Coffee20132014403037230
Estate Planning201320134030373152
See Dickens' London20132014403037420
Dickens Accepts The Queen's "Highland Journal" 20132014403037551
Purrfect Treats20132014403069921
Dickens Nativity2013403070096
Holiday Special Tegan's Toy Shoppe20132013403556630
Tegan's Accessory Set20132013403556730
Ewart Public Library20132014403556910
Bringing Dickens Home201320144035570142
Dovington Chapel20142015403650731
Hampshire Solicitor20142015403650871
Hampshire Sweeps201420174036509111
Straw Duck Pub20142015403651041
Punch & Judy Theatre201420144036511131
Off To The Festivities20142015403651582
Minding Village Business20142015403651682
Lucky Day For a Sweep201420174036517112
Making Ready for a Full House201420154036518120
Saturdays With Punch & Judy20132014403651951
Caroling By Lamplight2014403652061
Dickens' Carriage Ride20142015403652190
Holiday Adventure20142015403652270
Nephew Fred's Home20144036525122
Christmas A Humbug, Uncle2014403652691
Blindman's Buff201420164036527198
Dickens' Village, The Magic Of Christmas20142014404239701
The Three Hens Market20142015404239812
Helping Mother Hen201420154042399172
Frost Fair Pavilion20142015404478491
Sledding At The Fair20152016404478870
Frost Fair Pavilion20142014404480411
Frost Fair Sled & Sleigh Rentals201520164044805152
Olde Vine Cottage20152017404480651
Four Calling Birds Shoppe20152017404480772
The Sword & The Shield20152016404480860
Essex Road Fencing Academy201520154044809110
Lily Bros. Gazing Balls20152016404481061
Old Joe's Beetling Shop20152016404481160
A Bundle For Old Joe's Consideration20152016404481202
Waiting In The Parlor For Old Joe2015404481351
Frost Fair Skaters20152016404481410
Sledding At The Fair20142014404481511
Warm And Cozy Tonight20152016404481630
An Evening Stroll201520164044817133
Touche20152015404481880
Lovebirds201520164044819121
Dickens' Town Tree2015404482024
Lighting The Lane2015404482120
London Town Crier201520174044822122
Gazing Ball Reflections20152016404482371
Dickens' Village, The Sounds of Christmas20152015404919610
Five Gold Rings Engraver20152016404919753
Dickens Village String Trio20152015404919800
Long Live The Queen20152016404919980
Anniversary Gazebo, Dickens' Village, Cheers To 40 Years!20152016405092641
The Six Geese Bedding & Down20162016405092742
Frost Fair Roasted Ox201620164050928110
The London Gallery201620174050929168
The Duke's Wheel Cheese Shoppe20162017405093060
Kings Cakes201620164050931142
The Harbourmaster House201620174050932103
Letters To Santa, Dickens20162016405093410
The Perfect Pillow20162016405093593
Frost Fair Treat20162016405093660
Rossetti and His Muse201620174050937114
Cheese Samples For All2016405093842
Twelfth Night Temptation20162016405093970
From Across The Pond20162016405094060
Fezziwig's Holiday Dance20162017405094454
A Dance With Belle2016405094600
Foxmore Cottage20162017405477550
Dickens' Village, Christmas Sweets2016201640549618430
The Swan & Trumpet201620174054962125
St. Clive's In The Dell201620174054963124
Dickens' Village, Sidewalk Sweets20162016405496400
Swan & Trumpet Beer Wagon20162017405496541
First Christmas Eve Service20162017405496673
Criterion Magic Lantern Theatr201720174056633145
Eight Milkmaids Crock201720174056634135
Comb's Honey Cottage2017405663561
The Merry Fir Advent Wreaths20174056636118
The Oxford Arcade201720174056637107
Holiday Cab Ride2017405663841
Olde Bramling Oast House20172017405663992
The Amazing Magic Lantern Show20174056640122
Victorian Milk Maid20172017405664192
Honey Harvest20174056642103
Ladies Auxiliary Brass Band201720174056643105
The Hansom Cab Co.2017405664493
Turnabout Is Fair Play201720174056645133
Oast House Hop Harvest20172017405664666
Xmas Carol Poulterers Shop Set2017405664861
Dickens' Village Holiday Special Home For The Holidays Set20172017405937973
Great Yarmouth Light2017405938032
Yarmouth's Discovery Bay20174059381102


   Next Page




Back to the top

Last Updated June 19, 2018, 6:35 am
Copyright © 2018 N. & C. Stevens