FindMyDepartment56

Department 56 - Dickens Village Listed By Part Number

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   

The Dickens’ Village Series was first released in 1984. These delightful pieces were designed to capture the spirit of an English Victorian Christmas.

Below is the list of items showing how many have sold on eBay in the last 90 days
and how many current auctions are underway. You can then click on an item to see more detail.
The detail will show the price the item was ultimately sold for, or the current bid.


ItemYear Released Year Retired Part Number eBay
OpenSold
Holly-Tree Inn20102010401690070
The Hoops201120124020181130
Potts Pub20112013402018250
Joseph Edward Tea Shoppe20114020183190
Boar's Bacon & Candied Hams20112012402018410
Bluebird Cottage20112012402018570
Berkshire Downs Cricket Club201120114020186181
Dickens Clock Tower20112011402019121
Pub Patrons20114020192151
Chelsea Market Tea Monger20114020194192
Caramelized Bacon - A Holiday Tradition201120124020195140
Listening For The Ocean201120124020196191
Awaiting The Umpires Call201120114020197190
Hold On Tight201120124020198110
The Church At Cornhill20112013402094501
Scrooge's Merry Christmas20112013402094640
Stocking Up20112012402198040
The Smoking Bishop20112011402361290
Anglesey Cottage20112013402362430
A Fairytale Romance20112013402362541
The Partridge and Pear20124025253371
Chiswick Brewery20122013402525460
Brandon Mill20124025255130
Evan Hoyt Sponge Dealer201220124025256160
Devon Brook Span Cottage201220134025257100
Royal Mail, Devon201220144025258120
Devonshire Creamery20122013402525921
A Night On London Town20122014402526110
Chiswick Brewboy20122013402526210
Champion Herding Dog20122014402526330
The Sponge Seller20122012402526461
Just In Time For Lunch20122013402526572
Devon Postmaster20122013402526630
Churning Temptation20122013402526712
Buying One for Posterity201220134025268130
Stratford Holiday Pies & Tarts20122012402869840
Church of St. Alban20122013402869900
The Baptism Of Charles Dickens20122013402870060
Strawberry Cottage20132014403035651
Arabella's Millinery201320154030357162
Miss Lavender's Soaps & Sachet20132014403035860
C.D. Boz Ink & Pen Co.20132014403035960
Six Jolly Fellowship Porters2013403036091
Camden Coffee House20132015403036132
Balmoral Lodge201320154030362130
New Hats For The Jubilee20132014403036420
Scent Of The Day20132014403036590
Thank You, Mr. Dickens201320144030366131
Sweet Pickings201320144030367160
A Jolly Good Tune20134030368180
A Proper Cup Of Coffee20132014403037251
Estate Planning201320134030373220
See Dickens' London20132014403037430
Dickens Accepts The Queen's Highland Journal 20132014403037560
Purrfect Treats20132014403069950
Dickens Nativity20134030700182
Holiday Special Tegan's Toy Shoppe20132013403556630
Holiday Special Tegan's Accessory Set20132013403556710
Ewart Public Library20132014403556950
Bringing Dickens Home201320144035570171
Dovington Chapel20142015403650791
Hampshire Solicitor20142015403650880
Hampshire Sweeps20144036509161
Straw Duck Pub20142015403651050
Punch & Judy Theatre201420144036511230
Off To The Festivities201420154036515150
Minding Village Business20142015403651691
Lucky Day For a Sweep20144036517171
Making Ready for a Full House201420154036518190
Saturdays With Punch & Judy201420144036519100
Caroling By Lamplight20144036520200
Dickens' Carriage Ride201420154036521151
Holiday Adventure201420154036522120
Nephew Fred's Home20144036525220
Christmas A Humbug, Uncle20144036526221
Blindman's Buff201420164036527220
Dickens' Village, The Magic Of Christmas20142014404239721
The Three Hens Market20142015404239861
Helping Mother Hen201420154042399261
Frost Fair Pavilion201520154044784172
Sledding At The Fair201520164044788171
Frost Fair Sled & Sleigh Rental201520164044805172
Olde Vine Cottage20154044806102
Four Calling Birds Shoppe20154044807181
The Sword & Shield20152016404480880
Essex Road Fencing Academy201520154044809141
Lily Bros. Gazing Balls201520164044810143
Old Joe's Beetling Shop201520164044811111
A Bundle For Old Joe's Consideration20152016404481221
Waiting In The Parlor For Old Joe20152016404481372
Frost Fair Skaters20152016404481420
Warm And Cozy Tonight20152016404481620
An Evening Stroll201520164044817193
Touche201520154044818101
Lovebirds201520164044819220
Dickens' Town Tree20154044820221
Lighting The Lane20154044821101
London Town Crier20154044822132
Gazing Ball Reflections201520164044823200
Dickens Village,Sounds of Xmas20152015404919610
Five Gold Rings Engraver201520164049197140
Dickens Village String Trio20152015404919810
Long Live The Queen201520164049199172
Anniversary Gazebo, DV201620164050926103
The Six Geese Bedding & Down201620164050927100
Frost Fair Roasted Ox201620164050928122
The London Gallery20164050929141
The Duke's Wheel Cheese Shoppe20164050930100
Kings Cakes201620164050931120
The Harbourmaster House20164050932143
Letters To Santa, Dickens201620164050934101
The Perfect Pillow201620164050935140
Frost Fair Treat201620164050936100
Rossetti & His Muse20164050937101
Cheese Samples For All20164050938140
Twelfth Night Temptation201620164050939111
From Across The Pond20162016405094091
Fezziwig's Holiday Dance20164050944190
A Dance With Belle20164050946160
Foxmore Cottage20164054775120
Dickens' Village, Christmas Sw20162016405496113811
The Swan & Trumpet20164054962181
St. Clive's In The Dell20164054963133
Dickens' Village, Sidewalk Swe20162016405496420
Swan & Trumpet Beer Wagon2016405496592
First Christmas Eve Service20164054966141
Criterion Magic Lantern Theatr20174056633120
Eight Milkmaids Crock20174056634110
Comb's Honey Cottage20174056635161
The Merry Fir Advent Wreaths20174056636130
The Oxford Arcade2017405663791
Holiday Cab Ride2017405663891
Olde Bramling Oast House20174056639101
The Amazing Magic Lantern Show20174056640103
Victorian Milk Maid20174056641101
Honey Harvest2017405664291
Ladies Auxiliary Brass Band20174056643110
The Hansom Cab Co.20174056644101
Turnabout Is Fair Play20174056645140
Oast House Hop Harvest2017405664693
Xmas Carol Poulterers Shop Set2017405664891
Dickens' Village Holiday Special Home For The Holidays Set2017405937960
Great Yarmouth Light2017405938030
Yarmouth's Discovery Bay2017405938130


   Next Page




Back to the top

Last Updated October 19, 2017, 5:35 am
Copyright © 2017 N. & C. Stevens