FindMyDepartment56

Affliate Disclaimer: When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.

Department 56 - Dickens Village Listed By Collection

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z   

The Dickens’ Village Series was first released in 1984. These delightful pieces were designed to capture the spirit of an English Victorian Christmas.

Below is the list of items showing how many current auctions are underway on eBay.
You can then click on an item to see more detail.
The detail will show the price of the current bid.


Item
Collection: Dickens' Village Accessories
Year Released Year Retired Right Now on eBay
Open
Meeting Family At The Railroad Station1999200148
Members of Parliament1999200092
Merry Go Roundabout200020047
Minding Village Business201420154
Miss Havisham, Estella, And Pip199820010
New Hats For The Jubilee201320144
Nicholas Nickleby Characters19881991136
Nine Ladies Dancing-#IX1997200014
Oast House Hop Harvest201720171
Off To The Festivities201420157
Oliver Twist Characters19911993145
Omnibus2002200516
On Time Delivery2004200722
One More Christmas Card To Post, Please2004200923
Our Best Vintage, Sir2004200812
Ox Sled19871989143
Oxford Professor & Student202120214
Palace Guards199619963
Par For The Course2000200218
Park House Carriage200920093
Pausing For A Leisurely Pipe200520072
Persian Rugs For Sale200820101
Playing With A Puppy2006202315
Polo Players2000200269
Popping The Cracker200420060
Portobello Road Peddlers19941998174
Postern19941994478
Posy's Perfumes2005200819
Poultry Market19911995319
Preparing For Tomorrows Catch202120215
Pub Patrons201120174
Purrfect Treats201320143
Queensbridge Railroad Yard Accessories1999200187
Ready For Duty, Queens Port2003200531
Red Christmas Sulky19962001107
Red Lion Pub Beer Wagon200527
Regent's Park Footbridge200820109
Relaxing In Regent's Park201020155
Romantic Getaway201020100
Rose Garden Beauty200220031
Rossetti and His Muse201620173
Royal Coach19891992143
Royal Coach200720070
Saturdays With Punch & Judy201320145
Scent Of The Day201320145
Scrooge At Fezziwig's Ball200020003
Scrooge's Merry Christmas201120134
Seconds For All201220120
See Dickens' London201320142
Seven Swans-A-Swimming-#VII1996200017
Shall We Dance Tonight?200520050
Sherlock Holmes - The Hansom Cab2000200320
Ship Figurehead Carver2006200818
Shoeing The Horse201020100
Shopkeepers19871988141
Silo & Hay Shed1987198952
Sitting In Camden Park1998200523
Six Geese A-Laying-#VI19951999106
Skating Couple2007200955
Sledding At The Fair201520161
Sledding At The Fair201420141
Sliding Down Cornhill With Bob Crachit2000200521
Snowball Fun200629
Stained Glass Artisan2006200812
Stocking Up201120126
Street Merchants2001200423
Strolling Down Howard Street2004200910
Swan & Trumpet Beer Wagon201620170
Sweeping Up200920106
Sweet Pickings201320146
Sweet Roses200020018
Taking Grain To The Mill2001200337
Tallyho!1995199876
Tegan's Accessory Set201320137
Ten Pipers Piping-#X1997200016
Tending The Cold Frame1998199994
Tending The New Calves19961999189
Tending The Royal Horses200720088
Thank You, Mr. Dickens201320148
Thatchers19941997232
The Amazing Magic Lantern Show201720183
The Baptism Of Charles Dickens201220132
The Best In Hats & Walking Sticks2005200712
The Big Prize Turkey2001200810
The Bird Seller19921995220
The Charitable Vicar200220067
The Coffee-Stall200312
The Days Fresh Produce202120223
The Fezziwig Delivery Wagon1996200675
The Fire Brigade Of London1997200556
The First Edition2002200412
The Flying Scot Train19901998207
The Halfpenny Showman2003200525
The Hardy Ash202120218
The Locomotive Shed & Water Tower1999200168
The Mother's Gift199920004
The Old Puppeteer19921995216
The Perfect Pillow201620168
The Queen's Parliamentary Coach1999200067
The Sponge Seller201220127
The Steeplechase2006200715
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde2003200527
These Are For You200020027
Three French Hens-#III19951999163
Tipping A Pint200820113
To The Manor Born200720104
Touche2015201515
Town Crier & Chimney Sweep19902001404
Town Square Carolers1995199653
Town Square Market200420074
Turnabout Is Fair Play201720172
Twelfth Night Temptation201620160
Twelve Drummers Drumming-#XII1999200037
Two Turtle Doves-#II1995199937
Under The Bumbershoot1999200237
Until We Meet Again1998200148
Victoria Station Train Platform19901999348
Victorian Christmas Scene2004200416
Victorian Father Christmas2004200411
Victorian Milk Maid201720172
Victorian Perfumer200620094
Victorian Skaters200320035
Village Street Peddlers19921994286
Village Train1985198530
Village Well & Holy Cross1987198996
Violet Vendor and Carolers and Chestnut Vendor19891992172
Vision Of A Christmas Past19931996153
Waiting In The Parlor For Old Joe201520164
Warm And Cozy Tonight201520161
Welcome To Dickens' Village200720093
Welcome To Lund's Art Show200820104
Westminster Abbey Garlands & Wreaths0
Winter Frolic200220024
Winter Sleighride19942001215
Ye Olde Lamplighter Dickens' Village Sign19952001124
Ye Royal Scrivener200720099
Yeomen of the Guard19961997125
Young Scrooge200420040


Previous Page   Next Page




Back to the top

eBay compatible application Last Updated October 23, 2026, 7:35 am
Copyright © 2026 N. & C. Stevens

Privacy Policy


➤