FindMyDepartment56

Affliate Disclaimer: When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.

Department 56 - Dickens Village Listed By Collection

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z   

The Dickens’ Village Series was first released in 1984. These delightful pieces were designed to capture the spirit of an English Victorian Christmas.

Below is the list of items showing how many current auctions are underway on eBay.
You can then click on an item to see more detail.
The detail will show the price of the current bid.


Item
Collection: Dickens' Village Accessories
Year Released Year Retired Right Now on eBay
Open
Meeting Family At The Railroad Station1999200149
Members of Parliament1999200091
Merry Go Roundabout200020047
Minding Village Business201420154
Miss Havisham, Estella, And Pip199820010
New Hats For The Jubilee201320144
Nicholas Nickleby Characters19881991138
Nine Ladies Dancing-#IX1997200015
Oast House Hop Harvest201720171
Off To The Festivities201420157
Oliver Twist Characters19911993140
Omnibus2002200516
On Time Delivery2004200722
One More Christmas Card To Post, Please2004200923
Our Best Vintage, Sir2004200812
Ox Sled19871989143
Oxford Professor & Student202120214
Palace Guards199619963
Par For The Course2000200215
Park House Carriage200920093
Pausing For A Leisurely Pipe200520072
Persian Rugs For Sale200820101
Playing With A Puppy2006202315
Polo Players2000200269
Popping The Cracker200420060
Portobello Road Peddlers19941998183
Postern19941994485
Posy's Perfumes2005200819
Poultry Market19911995323
Preparing For Tomorrows Catch202120216
Pub Patrons201120174
Purrfect Treats201320143
Queensbridge Railroad Yard Accessories1999200185
Ready For Duty, Queens Port2003200531
Red Christmas Sulky19962001105
Red Lion Pub Beer Wagon200528
Regent's Park Footbridge200820108
Relaxing In Regent's Park201020156
Romantic Getaway201020100
Rose Garden Beauty200220031
Rossetti and His Muse201620174
Royal Coach19891992146
Royal Coach200720070
Saturdays With Punch & Judy201320145
Scent Of The Day201320145
Scrooge At Fezziwig's Ball200020004
Scrooge's Merry Christmas201120135
Seconds For All201220120
See Dickens' London201320142
Seven Swans-A-Swimming-#VII1996200019
Shall We Dance Tonight?200520050
Sherlock Holmes - The Hansom Cab2000200319
Ship Figurehead Carver2006200819
Shoeing The Horse201020100
Shopkeepers19871988140
Silo & Hay Shed1987198951
Sitting In Camden Park1998200523
Six Geese A-Laying-#VI19951999109
Skating Couple2007200953
Sledding At The Fair201520161
Sledding At The Fair201420141
Sliding Down Cornhill With Bob Crachit2000200521
Snowball Fun200628
Stained Glass Artisan2006200811
Stocking Up201120127
Street Merchants2001200425
Strolling Down Howard Street2004200912
Swan & Trumpet Beer Wagon201620170
Sweeping Up200920106
Sweet Pickings201320146
Sweet Roses200020019
Taking Grain To The Mill2001200339
Tallyho!1995199878
Tegan's Accessory Set201320137
Ten Pipers Piping-#X1997200016
Tending The Cold Frame1998199994
Tending The New Calves19961999190
Tending The Royal Horses200720088
Thank You, Mr. Dickens201320148
Thatchers19941997233
The Amazing Magic Lantern Show201720183
The Baptism Of Charles Dickens201220132
The Best In Hats & Walking Sticks2005200712
The Big Prize Turkey200120089
The Bird Seller19921995225
The Charitable Vicar200220069
The Coffee-Stall200313
The Days Fresh Produce202120223
The Fezziwig Delivery Wagon1996200676
The Fire Brigade Of London1997200563
The First Edition2002200413
The Flying Scot Train19901998211
The Halfpenny Showman2003200526
The Hardy Ash202120218
The Locomotive Shed & Water Tower1999200169
The Mother's Gift199920004
The Old Puppeteer19921995212
The Perfect Pillow201620169
The Queen's Parliamentary Coach1999200063
The Sponge Seller201220127
The Steeplechase2006200715
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde2003200528
These Are For You200020028
Three French Hens-#III19951999165
Tipping A Pint200820112
To The Manor Born200720105
Touche2015201514
Town Crier & Chimney Sweep19902001408
Town Square Carolers1995199652
Town Square Market200420079
Turnabout Is Fair Play201720172
Twelfth Night Temptation201620160
Twelve Drummers Drumming-#XII1999200039
Two Turtle Doves-#II1995199936
Under The Bumbershoot1999200239
Until We Meet Again1998200146
Victoria Station Train Platform19901999355
Victorian Christmas Scene2004200416
Victorian Father Christmas2004200410
Victorian Milk Maid201720172
Victorian Perfumer200620093
Victorian Skaters200320035
Village Street Peddlers19921994298
Village Train1985198530
Village Well & Holy Cross1987198995
Violet Vendor and Carolers and Chestnut Vendor19891992166
Vision Of A Christmas Past19931996156
Waiting In The Parlor For Old Joe201520164
Warm And Cozy Tonight201520161
Welcome To Dickens' Village200720093
Welcome To Lund's Art Show200820104
Westminster Abbey Garlands & Wreaths0
Winter Frolic200220024
Winter Sleighride19942001223
Ye Olde Lamplighter Dickens' Village Sign19952001128
Ye Royal Scrivener200720099
Yeomen of the Guard19961997128
Young Scrooge200420040


Previous Page   Next Page




Back to the top

eBay compatible application Last Updated October 22, 2026, 7:35 am
Copyright © 2026 N. & C. Stevens

Privacy Policy


➤